Welsh Open scores, results & schedule


<!–

Schedule results

Schedule

Sunday 21 February

Final (Best of 17 frames)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-9 Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng)

64-5, 78-0 (78), 33-88 (60), 76-1 (76), 12-71 (60), 66-0, 77-1 (77), 20-85, 39-94 (57), 42-78, 26-74 (67), 21-71 (70), 1-79 (61), 0-141 (141)

Results

Semi-finals

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-4 Mark Allen (NI)

1-77 (77), 40-82 (55), 65-57 (Allen 56), 109-12 (54, 51), 75-0 (75), 86-31 (82), 72-1 (72), 0-124 (124), 1-96, 66-40

Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng) 6-3 Joe Perry (Eng)

68-48, 0-139 (139), 129-0 (124), 1-92 (92), 105-0 (101), 94-29 (94), 88-3 (88), 39-83 (56), 98-24 (78)

Quarter-finals

Ding Junhui (Chn) 2-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

26-66, 120-0 (120), 0-140 (140), 24-73 (72), 1-73, 147-0 (147), 1-83

Mark Selby (Eng) 1-5 Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng)

102-0 (71), 0-93 (93), 63-64 (Selby 63, O’Sullivan 57), 3-68 (61), 0-75 (75), 0-132 (132)

Michael White (Wal) 0-5 Mark Allen (NI)

1-72, 61-64, 13-64 (55), 23-62, 6-87 (79)

Joe Perry (Eng) 5-1 Ben Woollaston (Eng)

58-71 (Perry 50), 78-23 (57), 66-15, 79-47 (74), 72-69 (Woollaston 69), 80-41 (71)

Fourth round

Marco Fu (HK) 2-4 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Martin Gould (Eng) 1-4 Ben Woollaston (Eng)

John Higgins (Sco) 1-4 Michael White (Wal)

Yu Delu (Chn) 1-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 4-3 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Mark Selby (Eng) 4-2 Mark Williams (Wal)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 2-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Judd Trump (Eng) 3-4 Joe Perry (Eng)

Third round

John Higgins (Sco) 4-1 Michael Georgiou (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) 4-2 Ken Doherty (Ire)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 3-4 Martin Gould (Eng)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 4-3 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Mark Davis (Eng) 2-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-3 Matthew Selt (Eng)

Mark Selby (Eng) 4-2 Fergal O’Brien (Ire)

Mark Williams (Wal) 4-2 Kurt Maflin (Nor)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 2-4 Luca Brecel (Bel)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 2-4 Marco Fu (HK)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 2-4 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 3-4 Yu De Lu (Chn)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 1-4 Michael White (Wal)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 0-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng)

Ryan Day (Wal) 1-4 Mark Allen (NI)

Judd Trump (Eng) 4-2 Alan McManus (Sco)

Second round

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 4-1 Gary Wilson (Eng)

Michael White (Wal) 4-3 Tom Ford (Eng)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-3 Mitchell Mann (Eng)

Leo Fernandez (Ire) 1-4 Kurt Maflin (Nor)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 4-1 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Yu De Lu (Chn) 4-3 Ricky Walden (Eng)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 4-1 Michael Holt (Eng)

David Gilbert (Eng) 3-4 Ken Doherty (Ire)

John Higgins (Sco) 4-0 Sam Baird (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 2-4 Michael Georgiou (Eng)

James Cahill (Eng) 1-4 Mark Davis (Eng)

Robbie Williams (Eng) 3-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 4-3 Mark King (Eng)

Matthew Selt (Eng) 4-1 Sydney Wilson (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 4-1 Rory McLeod (Eng)

Allan Taylor (Eng) 2-4 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-3 Joe Swail (NI)

Ross Muir (Sco) 3-4 Graeme Dott (Sco)

Daniel Wells (Wal) 1-4 Marco Fu (HK)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) 1-4 Anthony McGill (Sco)

Allister Carter (Eng) 3-4 Fergal O’Brien (Ire)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 0-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng)

Alan McManus (Sco) 4-1 Mark Joyce (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 4-2 Martin O’Donnell (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 3-4 Ryan Day (Wal)

Stuart Carrington (Eng) 1-4 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Mark Williams (Wal) 4-2 Rod Lawler (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) 4-2 Li Hang (Chn)

Robin Hull (Fin) 3-4 Mark Allen (NI)

Mark Selby (Eng) 4-2 Peter Lines (Eng)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 3-4 Martin Gould (Eng)

Alfie Burden (Eng) 1-4 Ben Woollaston (Eng)

First round

John Higgins (Sco) 4-0 Andy Hicks (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 4-3 Fraser Patrick (Sco)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-1 Itaro Santos (Brz)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 4-1 Craig Steadman (Eng)

Martin Gould (Eng) 4-1 Adam Duffy (Eng)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 4-0 Jamie Cope (Eng)

Stuart Carrington (Eng) 4-0 Jordan Brown (NI)

Oliver Lines (Eng) 1-4 Alan Taylor (Eng)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 4-2 Ashley Hugill (Eng)

Rory McLeod (Eng) 4-3 Michael Wasley (Eng)

Alan McManus (Sco) 4-3 Rhys Clark (Sco)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 1-4 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) 4-0 Tony Drago (Mlt)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 4-2 David Morris (Ire)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 3-4 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 4-0 Michael Leslie (Sco)

Li Hang (Chn) 4-0 Chris Melling (Eng)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 3-4 Martin O’Donnell (Eng)

Robbie Williams (Eng) 4-3 Luke Simmonds (Eng)

Fergal O’Brien (Ire) 4-3 Noppon Saengkham (Tha)

Gary Wilson (Eng) 4-1 Jimmy White (Eng)

Tom Ford (Eng) 4-1 Jason Weston (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 4-3 Chris Wakelin (Eng)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 1-4 James Cahill (Eng)

Mark King (Eng) 4-0 Scott Donaldson (Sco)

Mark Davis (Eng) 4-2 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 4-2 Lee Walker (Wal)

Ross Muir (Sco) w/o Jamie Burnett (Sco)

Marco Fu (HK) 4-0 Joel Walker (Eng)

Mark Selby (Eng) 4-0 Duane Jones (Wal)

Sam Baird (Eng) 4-2 Thor Chuan Leong (Mas)

Gerard Greene (NI) 3-4 Sydney Wilson (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 4-0 Zhang Anda (Chn)

Matthew Selt (Eng) 4-0 Nigel Bond (Eng)

David Grace (Eng) 2-4 Peter Lines (Eng)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 4-1 Darryl Hill (Iom)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-1 Steven Hallworth (Eng)

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 2-4 Mitchell Mann (Eng)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) 4-2 Paul S Davison (Eng)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-3 Liam Highfield (Eng)

Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng) 4-1 Barry Pinches (Eng)

Joe Swail (NI) 4-1 Zak Surety (Eng)

Jamie Jones (Wal) 0-4 Michael Georgiou (Eng)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) 2-4 Daniel Wells (Wal)

Robin Hull (Fin) 4-2 Hossein Vafasei Ayouri (Irn)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 4-0 Hatem Yassen (Egy)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 4-3 Ian Burns (Eng)

Michael White (Wal) 4-3 Joe O’Connor (Eng)

Kurt Maflin (Nor) 4-3 Hammad Miah (Eng)

Rod Lawler (Eng) 4-3 Sanderson Lam (Eng)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 3-4 Leo Fernandez (Ire)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 4-3 James Wattana (Tha)

Ali Carter (Eng) 4-1 Cao Yupeng (Chn)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 4-2 Eden Sharav (Sco)

Mark Allen (NI) 4-0 Sam Craigie (Eng)

Mark Williams (Wal) 4-3 Lyu Chenwei (Chn)

Ryan Day (Wal) 4-0 Vinnie Calabrese (Aus)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 4-3 Michael Wild (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 4-0 Gareth Allen (Wal)

Robert Milkins (Eng) 4-3 Sean O’Sullivan (Eng)

Yu De Lu (Chn) 4-3 Ian Glover (Eng)

David Gilbert (Eng) 4-0 Zhang Yong (Chn)

Ken Doherty (Ire) 4-0 Lu Ning (Chn)

Michael Holt (Eng) 4-3 Hamza Akbar (Pkn)

John Higgins (Sco) 4-0 Andy Hicks (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 4-3 Fraser Patrick (Sco)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-1 Itaro Santos (Brz)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 4-1 Craig Steadman (Eng)

Martin Gould (Eng) 4-1 Adam Duffy (Eng)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 4-0 Jamie Cope (Eng)

Stuart Carrington (Eng) 4-0 Jordan Brown (NI)

Oliver Lines (Eng) 1-4 Alan Taylor (Eng)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 4-2 Ashley Hugill (Eng)

Rory McLeod (Eng) 4-3 Michael Wasley (Eng)

Alan McManus (Sco) 4-3 Rhys Clark (Sco)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 1-4 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) 4-0 Tony Drago (Mlt)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 4-2 David Morris (Ire)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 3-4 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 4-0 Michael Leslie (Sco)

Li Hang (Chn) 4-0 Chris Melling (Eng)


Loading...


comments powered by Disqus